IceWorks

Biechler and Dodge – Gold at 2016 Eastern Sectionals

Join us in congratulating Julia Biechler and Damian Dodge who received the Gold Medal in Junior Dance at 2016 Eastern Sectionals.

Julia Biechler and Damian Dodge Gold Medalists

Fall Brew Line Up @ IceWorks Pub & Grill

Rare Ultra Limited Release 8.5% ABV

Rare Ultra Limited Release 8.5% ABV

Harpoon Octoberfest - 5.3% ABV

Harpoon Octoberfest – 5.3% ABV

Dogfish Head Punkin Ale - Another Hard To Find Draft 7.0% ABV

Dogfish Head Punkin Ale – Another Hard To Find Draft 7.0% ABV

Samuel Adams Octoberfest - Sam Seasonal Goodiell 5.3 % ABV

Samuel Adams Octoberfest – Sam Seasonal Goodiell 5.3 % ABV

Long Trail Limbo IPA - Beer Advocate Rated 98 out of 100 7.6%ABV

Long Trail Limbo IPA – Beer Advocate Rated 98 out of 100 7.6%ABV

Not Your Father's Root Beer - What Everyone has been waiting for - 5.9% ABV. Coming Soon...Root Beer Floats, Simply Amazing

Not Your Father’s Root Beer – What Everyone has been waiting for – 5.9% ABV. Coming Soon…Root Beer Floats, Simply Amazing

2016 Atlantic Regionals Figure Skating

IceWorks Skating Club and Complex are proud to host
the 2016 South Altantic Regionals.

2016 U.S. Figure Skating South Atlantic Regional Championshipsvisit: SARegionals.com

2016 South Atlantic Non-Qualifying Figure Skating Championshipsvisit: IceWorksSC.org

Congratulations To Our Patrons

The staff and ownership at IceWorks would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the Little Flyers Juniors who call IceWorks their home club, for winning the 2014-15 Eastern Hockey League Regular Season Championship this past weekend.

Additionally,  the staff and ownership at IceWorks would like to take this opportunity to congratulate our own IceWorks Skating Club for winning first place in the Overall Team category at the Keystone State Games this past weekend in York PA.

 

Our National Competitors

Congratulations and Good Luck to All National Competitors:

  • Ginna Hoptman and Pasha Filchenkov – U.S. Nationals
  • Elicia Reynolds and Stephen Reynolds – U.S. National
  • Anastasia Galyeta & Avidan Brown – Ukraine Nationals
  • Rachel Brozina and Nicholas Taylor – U.S. Nationals
  • Julia Biechler and Damian Dodge – U. S. Nationals
  • Carter Jones and Richard Sharpe – Great Britain Nationals

IceWorks Skating ClubIceWorksSC.org